Close

Brighton College

Brighton College

The Senior School Day

This is the timetable followed by the Senior School:

 

Registration 7.30 - 8.00

Period One 8.00 - 8.40

Period Two 8.45 - 9.25

Period Three 9.30 - 10.10

Break 10.10 - 10.30

Period 4 10.30 - 11.10

Period 5 11.15 - 11.55

Period 6 12.00 - 12.40

Lunch/House Meetings 12.40 - 13.35

Period 7 13.35 - 14.15

Period 8 14.20 - 15.00

House Time 15.00 - 15.15

Bus Departure, CCAs & Library 15.15 - 16.15